Custom image

Admission  Selection list and waiting list for class I 2019

mce_markerAdmission To Class For The Academic Year 2018-2019

CBSE Affiliation No. - 1100016          School No. - 06749

 

VISION
KVS envisions itself a world class organization in school education committed to continually empowering teachers to actualize inside out synergy in students and enable them to fulfill futuristic societal, national and global needs and aspirations.

MISSION
KVS has a four fold mission viz :-

1. To cater to the educational needs of children of transferable Central Government employees including defence and para military personnel by providing a common programme of education.

2. To pursue excellence and set the pace in the field of school education.
3. To initiate and promote experimentations and innovations in education in collaboration with other bodies like CBSE, NCERT, etc.
4. To develop the spirit of national integration and create a sense of "Indianness" among children.

*************************************************************************

"The Draw of lots for Admission to class I for the session 2019 -20 Under  RTE and SGC will be on 26th March 2019 8.30AM to 9.30 AM"

Pariksha Parv

Advertisement Contractual Teachers for the Session 2019-20
REGISTRATION OF FIRM for the Session 2019-20

Advertisement 2018-19
Firm registration form 2018-19

Class I  Admission Selected Candidate List 2018-19

Panel of Contractual Teachers

Advertisement of Walk in Interview for session 2018-19

Admission To Class For The Academic Year 2018-2019

KVS, RO, Mumbai

NEWS LETTER AUG 201

DateSheet For Half Yearly / Periodic Test II - reg

Uniform system Assessment

UBI FEE SUBMISSION LINK

https://epay.unionbankofindia.co.in/kvfee/default.aspx

Photographs of Existing Infrastructure

Exam. Sample Papers

ADVERTISEMENT for Work

Kendriya Vidyalaya Pulgaon, Dist-Wardha (M.S.) PIN-442302

Phone No.-07158-282004

Appeal

All the Allumini Students (Old Passing Out Studets from KV Pulgaon) are hereby requested as being KVIAN to send their portfolio/details of their job/holding responsible post/Officers/Supervisers/Engineers/Doctors/Defence Personnel/Reseachers/Reyounld Bussinessman/Foreign Jobs to this Vidyalaya for updating/Uploading your information on our website.

Please send your details in the following format

1.Name of Student --------------

2. Father's Name -----------------

3.Mother's Name -----------------

4.Passing Year----------Class-----

5.At present working/Appointed as a--------

6.Department/Industry/Bussiness-----------

7.Your Email ID--------------

8.Phone/Mob. No.-----------

9.Passport Size Photograph(if possible)----JPEG/PNG Format/By Post

 

You are requested to send this information by email/Post as

1. email ID of KV pulgaon  

2. email Id of I/C Allumini

Mr.Durvesh Kumar, PGT-Comp.Sc.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Pulgaon

Distt-Wardha (M.S.) PIN-442302

Mob.-08055217891, 09764208405

Wish you all the Best and Good Luck.

A S GHOLPE

PRINCIPAL

 

 

***********************************************************************

Exam Department

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA , PULGAON CAMP

DATE-SHEET FOR FA-1/UT-1 (2014-15)

CLASS

III

IV

V

VI

VII

VIII

IX

X

XI

XII

DATE

19/07/12 Thursday

English

Hindi

MATHS

Hindi

Science

Maths

English

S.St.

Chemistry

English

21/07/12 Saturday

----

----

----

Science

Hindi

Sanskrit

Science

English

Physics

Chemistry

24/07/12 Tuesday

MATHS

English

EVS

Maths

S.St.

Science

Maths

Science

Maths

Physics

26/07/12 Thursday

Hindi

EVS

English

S.St.

Maths

English

Hindi/SKT

Maths

Comp.Sc /Bio.

Maths

28/07/12 Saturday

----

----

----

Sanskrit

English

Hindi

S.St.

Hindi/SKT

Hindi Core

Comp.Sc /Bio.

30/07/12 Monday

EVS

Maths

Hindi

English

Sanskrit

S.St.

----

----

English

Hindi Core

Timing: 7.50 a.m. Distribution of answer scripts

7.55a.m. Distribution of Question paper (7.55 to 8.10 a.m. cool off time for reading and understanding)

Answering the paper will start from 8:10 a.m. and Exam over at 9.40 a.m.

S.K. Dongre

(I/C EXAM)                       A.S. Gholpe                                      PRINCIPAL


***************************************************************************

World population day (11 thJULY,2014)

KV Pulgaon observed the World population day on 11th July, 2014.

The programme started with a Welcome speech by the School captain. The speech on World population day by the students  pointing out the problems duly caused was attended with the tension that human beings, the developed beings in the universe is responsible for  creating this situation.

The various causes for population explosion such as poverty, unemployment, social stigmas, religious beliefs etc. were discussed by students, along with the results and aftermath of the issue such as deforestation, scarcity, climatic changes, lack of food etc. Siddhant of standard 1oth spoke on the necessity of a second thought by the human beings. Students debated on how this will in turn lead to diseases and ill health.

The principal’s observation on the drastic problems created hence leading to an unhealthy group of budding citizens, the ignorance of proper health habits and excessive use of medicines by the adolescents,  need to check on the excessive use of medicines were received with applause .The programme ended with a vote of thanks by Monalisha, of 9th standard.

Mr. G.Shamkar

CCA I/C                                     A.S.Gholpe                                                PRINCIPAL

******************************************************************

AEP ACTIVITIES-2014-15

ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME 2014-2015(11 thJULY,2014)

A Debate competition took place on 11th July. Juniors debated on the topic whether the adolescents were ignoring their nutritional needs or not. The social pressure of career building cannot influence the food style if there is a support from the parents, commented many pupils. The seniors debated on whether the medicines or drugs have to be banned or not. The common mistake by the public that the drugs are always sedative was questioned, while all spoke against the abuse. The point that the teenagers should not go into drugs was a noticeable point. Out of the sixteen participants, choosing the winners became a tedious problem for the judges.

The Views on the debated topic by the Principal Gholpe Sir in which he observed that the awareness on these issues have to be looked into. The necessity of adolescents to look into their dieting style and the need to check unwanted use of medicines enriched and enlightened the students’ knowledge.

A.S.Gholpe

PRINCIPAL

AEP DEPT.

1. MR.S.K.DONGRE

2. MR.S.M.TEMBHURNE

3. MS.VANDANA RAJAGOPALAN

 

*****************************************************************

List of CCA Programme (Secondary) 2015-16 (Tentative)

1. Birthday and competition ……………………………………….6/4/2015

2. English Extempore speech………………………………………20/4/2015

3. Group song competition…………………………………………27/4/2015

4. Group dance competition……………………………………...4/05/2015

5. English skit/Debate………………………………………………..29/6/2015

6. English poetry recitation………………………………………….6/7/2015

7.  (A) Drawing/Painting {juniors}………………………………..21/7/2015

(B)Skills of Raw/waste materials {seniors}…………………...20/7/2015

8. Hindi/English Calligraphy ………………………………………….27/7/2015

9. Hindi Pakhwara…………………………………………………………1 Sept-14 Sept

10. Adolescence Education…………………………………………..3 Aug 2015

11. Bouquet Making………………………………………………………25 Aug 2014

12. Hindi Poetry recitation…………………………………………….2Sept 2015

13. Sanskrit Sloka competition………………………………………16Sept 2015

14. Diwali greeting card competition…………………………...27 Oct 2015

15. Rangoli……………………………………………………………………..1Nov 2015

16. National Education…………………………………………………..11/11/2015

17. Balmela…………………………………………………………………..14/11/2015

18. Fancy dress………………………………………………………………18/11/2015

19. Foundation day and grandparent’s day…………………..15/12/2015

20. Adolescence Education …………………………………………..1 Dec 2015

21. English versification/Calligraphy……………………………..16 Dec 2015

Ms. Vandana R.

CCA I/C                                       S.K. Dongre                                                I/C PRINCIPAL

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PULGAON
LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS - I (2015-16)
Sr No Form No Reg No Name of Student FATHERS NAME DOB SC/ST/OBC/GEN CAT DEPT EWS/BPL/PH SGC NO OF TRANSFER
1 694 101/I PURUSHOTAM RAY UPENDRA KUMAR 1/12/2009 GEN I DEFENCE 4
2 578 25/I HARSHIT YOGI RAVINDRA YOGI 9/11/2009 GEN I DEFENCE 4
3 524 78/I ASHWINI NANARAO MISAL NANARAO MISAL 14/06/2009 SC I ARMY 3
4 652 79/I SANIYA KHATUN ABDUL TASLIM 5/1/2010 GEN I ARMY 3
5 717 152/I G. PAVAN KUMAR GNANAVEL P 30/08/2009 GEN I CAD 3
6 644 33/I MOHAMMAD AYAN KHAN MOHAMMAD VASI KHAN 14/05/2009 GEN I DEFENCE 2
7 502 41/I MANSI SONI ASHOK KUMAR SONI 16/01/2009 GEN I DEFENCE 2
8 603 45/I SHAMBHAVI NAMDEO ASHISH NAMDEO 22/07/2009 GEN I MES 2
9 636 72/I JATIN RATHEE RAKESH KUMAR 17/04/2009 GEN I DEFENCE 2
10 677 97/I MAAHI MAHENDRA SINH RATHOD MAHENDRA SINH 21/08/2009 GEN I DEFENCE 2
11 650 110/I SONALI MAN SINGH 20/07/2009 GEN I DEFENCE 2
12 685 121/I KASHISH SISODIYA NILESH 28/01/2010 GEN I ARMY 2
13 689 125/I YOGESH CHOUDHARY MANOHAR 27/09/2009 GEN I CAD 2
14 674 128/I KRISHNA VIVEKCHAND 1/1/2010 OBC I DEFENCE 2
15 584 134/I KRITIKA VIJAY UIKE VIJAY 17/08/2009 ST I BSF 2
16 718 148/I MAHI SANDEEP KUMAR 31/07/2009 GEN I CAD 2
17 541 156/I AMAL K. C. DHANESH C. P. 28/09/2009 GEN I CAD 2
18 719 161/I TANISH KUMARI BRIJESH KUMAR 1/7/2009 GEN I CAD 2
19 684 163/I AARISH KHAN JAVED 24/07/2009 GEN I CAD 2
20 509 35/I HARSHIT SINGH CHOUHAN RAMESH SINGH 10/1/2009 GEN I DEFENCE 1
21 635 42/I ANUPRIYA PANDEY DINESH KUMAR PANDEY 26/10/2009 GEN I DEFENCE 1
22 548 146/I KUMARI KAVYA ALOK KUMAR 6/11/2009 OBC I RAILWAY 1
23 512 2/I HITESH SAHU LAXMI NARAYAN SAHU 19/07/2009 GEN I DEFENCE 0
24 513 3/I RITESH SAHU LAXMI NARAYAN SAHU 19/07/2009 GEN I DEFENCE 0
25 500 9/I LUCKY TUSHAR THAKRE TUSHAR T. THAKRE 13/10/2009 OBC I DEFENCE 0
26 547 10/I YASH KAKASAHEB PADOL KAKASAHEB PADOL 7/8/2009 GEN I CAD 0
27 514 12/I SHRADHA KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR SAH 12/8/2009 GEN I CAD 0
28 562 15/I SUJAL NAMDEO KHANDATE NAMDEO 9/3/2009 ST I MES SUB DEPOT 0
29 519 16/I KRUTIKA ANIL KAMNAPURE ANIL KAMNAPURE 11/10/2009 OBC I CAD 0
30 504 27/I ANSHIKA DEEPAK WARDHE DEEPAK WARDHE 15/06/2009 SC I CAD 0
31 561 32/I NAGMA KHATOON IMTIYAJ HUSSAIN 2/6/2010 OBC I DEFENCE 0
32 653 44/I PIYUSH KUMAR RAJESH PRASAD 27/12/2008 OBC I DEFENCE 0
33 554 49/I RIDDHI GOPAL BHOYAR GOPAL 30/11/2009 OBC I CAD 0
34 630 61/I MONISH JYOTIBA MOON JYOTIBA MOON 9/3/2009 SC I EX-SERVICEMAN 0
35 583 70/I MAMTA KUMARI MANISH KUMAR 12/9/2009 OBC I RAILWAY 0
36 525 83/I MANAS CHANDRAN CHANDRAN EM 29/07/2009 GEN I DEFENCE 0
37 573 98/I VIDHI SANJAY RAUT SANJAY 4/3/2009 OBC I DEFENCE 0
38 551 120/I ADITYA PRASHANT NAWADE PRASHANT NAWADE 29/01/2010 OBC I DEFENCE 0
39 638 138/I SAMRAT SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV SANTOSH B. YADAV 5/9/2009 GEN I CAD 0
40 720 150/I PURVA CHAUHAN RAM NARESH SINGH 1/6/2009 GEN I CAD 0
41 647 160/I SUJAL PRASHANT WAGHMARE PRASHANT WAGHMARE 20/10/2009 SC I CRPF 0
42 530 99/I AAHNA PRASHANT MOON PRASHANT MOON 25/07/2009 SC I DEPOT SGC 0
43 614 131/I ALISHA AKASH GEDAM AKASH A. GEDAM 2/4/2010 SC I RAILWAY 0
44 608 147/I MANASWINI DANDPAL DEEPAK KUMAR DANDPAL 30/04/2009 OBC II BANK OF MAHARASHTRA 4
45 604 50/I MAHI SNEH MANOJ KUMAR 9/3/2009 OBC II STATE BANK 2
46 539 13/I HIMASHU DILIPRAO BHOYAR DILIP BHOYAR 30/04/2009 SBC II BOI BANK 0
47 526 58/I SANCHI SUNIL WANKHADE SUNIL 2/3/2009 SC III HOSPITAL 1
48 675 103/I RAM PRASHANT CILURKAR PRASHANT 24/03/2010 OBC III COURT 1
49 619 64/I DHANSHREE VIJAY RANDALE VIJAY 3/8/2009 ST III GOV. POLY 0
50 580 48/I SURYADITYA RAHUL DAKHORE RAHUL 19/10/2009 NT(C)OBC IV AGREE OFFICE 1
51 576 22/I SHARVARI SATISH KURAR SATISH  SURKAR 5/9/2009 OBC IV TEACHER 0
52 586 62/I AASTHA MANOHAR CHAWAT MANOHAR 8/10/2008 OBC IV ZP-TEACHER 0
53 590 67/I YATHARTH AMIT KUMAR UMARE AMIT KUMAR 22/10/2009 SC IV TEACHER 0
54 642 68/I KRISHNA HEMANT MOHARE HEMANT 3/12/2009 OBC IV TEACHER 0
55 625 107/I VIRAJ DEVENDRA GADEKAR DEVENDRA 22/05/2009 GEN IV TEACHER 0
56 589 127/I KRUSHNA SANJAY BHAGE SANJAY 13/08/2009 OBC IV TEACHER 0
57 599 137/I TANVI RAVINDRA KOTHAWAR RAVINDRA YOGI 31/12/2008 ST IV MS-RTC 0
58 567 87/I TANISHKA PRASHANT KUDE PRASHANT 27/09/2009 OBC IV TEACHER 0
LIST OF CANDIDATES  SELECTED UNDER ST CAT
59 633 39/I TAMANNA AMAR UIKEY AMAR UIKEY 24/01/2010 ST V BUSINESS
60 648 47/I ARYAN HARICHANDRA KHANDATE HARICHANDRA KHANDATE 21/11/2008 ST V PRIVATE JOB
LIST OF CANDIDATES  SELECTED UNDER RTE
1 527 59/I TANVI MANOJ SONAWANE MANOJ 29/04/2009 SC V PRIVATE JOB
2 706 142/I VEDANT D. KHURANA DHARMENDRA 1/7/2008 OBC NON-CREMY V FARMER
3 535 6/I SIDDHANT KRISHNA SONARKAR KRISHNA 27/09/2009 SC V LABOUR BPL
4 540 153/I PRAYAS PRADIP ATE PRADEEP ATE 26/02/2009 SC V LABOUR
5 571 11/I HARSHANI SUMEDH GHANMODE SUMEDH GHANMODE 2/5/2009 SC V FARMER
6 671 164/I YASHIKA ASHWIN GODGHATE ASHWIN 17/01/2009 SC V LABOUR
7 511 82/I SADIQ HUSEN TOFIK CHUDWAWALA TOFIK 11/11/2009 OBC NON-CREMY V BUSINESS
8 531 108/I SHANTANU PRAMOD KHADSE PRAMOD 4/6/2009 SC V BUSINESS BPL
9 597 43/I SAKSHAN RAHUL BAMBODE RAHUL BAMBODE 5/5/2009 SC V LABOUR
10 669 60/I ASHLESHA ANIL KAMBLE ANIL KAMBLE 11/7/2008 SC V LABOUR SGC
11 657 76/I SHANMUKA PRIYA MEDI RAMESH MEDI 13/11/2009 SC I DEFENCE
12 627 91/I NAITIK ARUN AMBADE ARUN 7/3/2009 SC V ELECTRICIAN BPL
13 503 71/I NEHAR NIRANJAN WANAKHEDE NIRANJAN 13/03/2010 SC V BUSINESS EWS
14 660 124/I NEEL SUNIL DONGARE SUNIL DONGARE 10/9/2009 SC V LABOUR
15 508 4/I PURVA SHISHUPAL CHAWRE SHISHUPAL CHAWRE 13/12/2008 SC V PRIVATE JOB EWS
16 529 141/I AMAN VILAS MENDHE VILAS MENDHE 18/12/2009 SC V FARMER
17 651 105/I SHRAVANI RITESH KOTANGALE RITESH 6/10/2009 SC V LABOUR EWS
18 692 85/I VANDAN VINOD TANDEKAR VINOD 7/9/2009 SC V LABOUR
19 632 69/I SAMYAK SHRIKANT CHANDRIKAPURE SHRIKANT VIRENDRA CHANDRIKAPURE 21/07/2009 SC I RAILWAY
20 710 119/I ANTARA AMOL PATIL AMOL 8/8/2009 SC V LABOUR
LIST OF CANDIDATES  SELECTED UNDER SINGLE GIRL CHILD (OVER AND ABOVE)
1 582 96/I VIDHINA NITIN BARAHATE NITIN 3/11/2009 SC V LABOUR SGC
2 585 140/I IQRA ANJUM ABDUL JAMIL ABDUL JAMIL 24/03/2009 GEN V BUSINESS
3 545 92/I SHRUTIKA NAGESH WASEKAR NAGESH 9/4/2009 SC V LABOUR EWS SGC
4 572 136/I MADHUSHREE PRASHANT BIRE PRASHANT 7/12/2009 OBC V FARMER
GENERAL  WAITING LIST
Sr No Form No Reg No Name of Student FATHERS NAME DOB SC/ST/OBC/GEN CAT DEPT EWS/BPL/PH SGC NO OF TRANSFER
1 522 5/I ARWA BOHRA Dr. KAKIMUDDIN BOHRA 31/01/2010 GEN V DOCTOR PRIVATE
2 593 52/I ANGEL DEEPAK DHING DEEPAK DHING 2/1/2010 GEN V BUSINESS
3 665 157/I MANTHAN MANGESH JUMADE MANGESH 16/12/2008 GEN V BUSINESS
4 661 66/I GAURI SANJAYRAO MOHOD SANJAYRAO MOHOD 24/08/2009 OBC V FARMER
5 588 102/I MIHIR DEVENDRA SONTAKKE DEVENDRA 6/4/2009 OBC V PRIVATE JOB
6 622 104/I NAMAN DILIP GHANGALE DILIP 9/10/2008 SC V LABOUR EWS
7 605 28/I VANSH MANGESH WARADE MANGESH 1/12/2009 OBC V PRIVATE JOB EWS
SGC  WAITING LIST
Sr No Form No Reg No Name of Student FATHERS NAME DOB SC/ST/OBC/GEN CAT DEPT EWS/BPL/PH SGC NO OF TRANSFER
1 602 149/I PURVI SHEKHAR BABHULKAR SHEKHAR N BABHULKAR 8/11/2009 OBC V FARMER SGC
2 595 18/1 ANUSHKA V. MOON VIJAY LAXMANRAO MOON 8/5/2009 SC V LABOUR BPL SGC
3 564 100/I RIDDHI PRASHANT SAHU PRASHANT 11/12/2009 OBC NON-CREMY V FARMER SGC
4 546 65/I JAHNAVI AMOL YENDE AMOL 26/01/2010 OBC V BUSINESS SGC
5 596 37/I REET MANOJ BATRA MANOJ BATRA 7/7/2009 OBC V BUSINESS SGC
6 542 84/I PRIYANI PRITAM BHAGAT PRITAM 18/03/2009 SC V BUSINESS SGC
RTE WAITING LIST
Sr No Form No Reg No Name of Student FATHERS NAME DOB SC/ST/OBC/GEN CAT DEPT EWS/BPL/PH SGC NO OF TRANSFER
1 528 31/I SHAMAL SHIRISH FULZELE SHIRISH FULZELE 26/05/2009 SC V BUSINESS BPL
2 606 151/I PRARTHANA KISHOR MALAMKAR KISHOR 21/10/2009 OBC V SELF EMP EWS
3 577 118/I GARGI NARENDRA SAHARE NARENDRA 18/01/2010 SC V BUSINESS
4 688 133/I RAUNAK ANIL LOKHANDE ANIL 9/4/2008 SC V LABOUR
5 616 34/I AASHLESH TEMBHURNE VISHAL TEMBHURNE 23/01/2009 SC V LABOUR EWS
6 559 106/I KHUSHI PRADIP RINGANE PRADIP 3/12/2009 SC V LABOUR

Last Updated (Wednesday, 15 May 2019 16:19)