Custom image

Committees

LIST OF COMMITTIEES FOR THE YEAR 2014-15

1. ADMISSION

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

Mr. Deepak Meshram (I/C)

Mr. V. R. Nagtode

Mr. Pradeep Chavan

Mr. S. N. Waghmare

2. TIME TABLE ARRANGMENT

Ms. Ragini Gajbhiye (I/C)

Mr. L. D. Kawale (I/C)

Mr. S. M. Tembhurne

Ms. Dipali Patil


 

3. EXAMINATION

Mr. G. G. Bathe (I/C)

Mr. V. R. Nagtode (I/C)

Mr. S. K. Dongre

Ms. Razia Quazi

Mr. G. G. Bathe

 

Mr. Ashish Pandit

 

CBSE

Mr. Atul Thakare (I/C)

 

 

 

4. COUNCELING AND GUIDENCE

Mr. S. K. Dongre

Mr. V. R. Nagtode

Mr. Atul thakare

Ms. Dipali Patil

Mr. Gaurishankar

Ms. Trupti Shelke

Ms. Madhuri Jiwane

 

5. DISCIPLINE

Mr. Rajkumar

Mr. V. R. Nagtode

Ms. Atul Thakare

Mr. L. D. Kawale

Ms. Ragini Gajbhiye

Mr. S. N. Waghmare

Mr. Pradeep Chauvan

Ms. Smita Sthul

Ms. Madhuri Jiwane

Mr. Lobhesh

6. CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Mr. Gaurishankar (Co-ordinator)

Ms. Dipali Patil  (Co-ordinator)

Mr. Rakesh Nimsarkar

 

HOUSE MASTERS AND ASSOCIATES

HOUSE MASTERS AND ASSOCIATES

ASHOKA HOUSE

Mr. Deepak Meshram

Ms. Alka Kuthe

Ms. Madhuri Jiwane

Ms. Ill Deshmukh

Mr. Ajay Kumar

 

RAMAN HOUSE

Mr. Durvesh Kumar

Ms. Trupti Shelke

Mr. G. G. Bathe

Ms. V. D. Nagdeve

Ms. Swapnali Sawarkar

 

SHIVAJI HOUSE

Mr. S. K. Dongre

Mr. S. N. Waghmare

Mr. S. M. Tembhurne

Mr. L. D. Kawale

Mr. Gajanaj Gawande

 

TAGORE HOUSE

Ms. Ragini Gajbhiye

Ms. Aparna Sakhare

Mr. Pradeep Chauvan

Ms. Bhagyashri Kanade

Mr. Ajay Kumar

 

7. GAMES & SPORTS

Mr. Nilesh Bobade

Mr. Laxman Kawale (I/C)

Mr. S. V. Salodkar

Ms. Dipali Patil

Mr. S. M. Tembhurne

Ms. Trupti Shelke

 

 

8. FURNITURE

Mr. S. N. Waghmare (I/C)

Mr. NIlesh Bobade

Mr. S. M. Tembhurne

Mr. Ajay Saktel

Ms. Rashmi Verma

 

9. MAINTENANCE OF VIDYALAYA BUILDING

Mr. S. M. Tembhurne (I/C)

Ms. Rashmi Verma

Mr. G. G. Bathe

Mr. Ajay Ade

Ms. V. Nagdeve

 

10. PHOTOGRAPHY

Mr. S. V. Salodkar (I/C)

 

Mr. S. N. Waghmare

 

11. NATURE CLUB/SCIENCE CLUB/ECO CLUB/GARDENING

Ms. Ragini Gajbhiye (I/C)

Ms. Dipali Patil

Mr. S. K. Dongre

Ms. Alka Kuthe

Mr. S. M. Tembhurne

Ms. Tripti Shelke

Mr. S. V. Salodkar

Ms. Ill Deshmukh

Ms. Rashmi Verma

 

Mr. Ajay Kumar

 

12. INFORMATION / ADVERTISMENT / INVITATION

Ms. Rashmi Verma

Mr. V. R. Nagtode

Mr. Rakesh Nimsarkar

Mr. S. N. Waghmare

Mr. Ajay Saktel

Mr. S. Wagh

13. ADVENTURE CLUB

Mr. Gaurishankar (I/C)

Ms. Tripti Shelke

Mr. S. M. Tembhurne

Mr. Laxman Kawale

Mr. S. V. Salodkar

Ms. Alka Kuthe

14. FIRST AID

Mr. S. M. Tembhurne

Mr. Nilesh Bobade

Doctor

Ms. Tripti Shelke

Staff Nurse

Ms. Bhagyashri Kanade

15. PTA COMMITTEE

Mr. Deepak Meshram

Mr. V. R. Nagtode (I/C)

Mr. S. K. Dongre

Ms. Dipali Patil

Ms. Vandana Rajgopalan

Ms. Razia Quazi

Mr. Gaurishankar

Mr. S. N. Waghmare

Ms. Madhuri Jiwane

Ms. Trupti Shelke

16. P.A. SYSTEM

Mr. S. V. Salodkar    (I/C)

Mr. S.N.Waghmare I/c

Ms.  V. D.  Nagdeve

Ms. Bhagyashri Knade

Mr. Nilesh Bobade

Mr. S. Wagh

Mr. Ajay Saktel

 

17.EXCURSION

Mr. Sanjay Salodkar   (I/C)

Mr. S.N.Waghmare  I/c

Mr. Gajanan Bathe

Ms. TruptiShelke

Mr. PradeepChauhan

Mrs. Smita Sthul

Mr. S. M. Tembhurne

Ms. Alka kuthe

Mr. Madhuri Jiwne

Mrs Aparna Sakhare

Mr. Nilesh Bobade

Ms. Bhagyashri Kanade

18. COMPUTER/E-CLASSROOM

Mr. Durvesh Kumar (I/C)

Mr. Ashish Pandit (I/C)

Mr. Pradee Chauhan

Mr. S N Waghmare

Mr. Rakesh Nimsarkar

Mr. S.Wagh

Mr. Ajay Saktel

 

19. MORNING  ASSEMBLY

Mr. Gaurishankar  (I/C)

Mrs Deepali Patil (I/C)

Mr. Rashmi Varma

Ms. Alka Kuthe

Mr. Nilesh Bobade

Ms. Bhagyashri Kanade

20. SCOUT AND GUIDE  ACTIVITY

Mr. Gaurishankar  (Unit Leader)

Mrs. Smita Sthul

Mr. S. M. Tembhurne

Ms. Trupti Shelke

Mr. Pradeep Chavan

Ms. Alka Kuthe

Mrs. Rashmi Verma

Mr. Nilesh Bobade

21. TEACHING AIDS

Mr. Gaurishankar (I/C)

Mr. S N Waghmare (I/C)

Mr. S.M.Tembhurne

Mrs. Razia Quazi

Mr. Ajay Kumar

Mrs. Aparna Sakhre

 

Mr. L.D. Kawale

22. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Mr. S.V.Salodkar( I/C)

Mr. S.N.Waghmare  (I/C)

Mr. S. M. Tembhurne

Mrs. Razia Quazi

Mr. Pradeep Chavan

Mrs. Smita Sthul

Mr. G. G. Bathe

Mr. Laxman Kawale

Mr. Rakesh Nimsarkar

Ms. Tupti Shelke

23.OFFICE A/c & INCOME TAX /CEA/FEE CHECKING

Mr. Deepak Meshram

Mr. L. D. Kawle

Mr. Gajanan Gawande

Mr. S. N. Waghmare

Mr. Swapnali Sawarkar

 

24.CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

Mrs. Ragini Gajbhiye (I/C)

Mrs. RaziaQuazi  (I/C)

Mrs. Madhuri Jiwane

Mr. S.N. Waghmare

Mr. Nilesh Bobade

Mrs. Ila Deshmukh

25. PURCHASE ADVISORY COMMITTEE (Local)

Mr. S.K.Dongre (I/C)

Mr.  V. R. Nagtode

Mr. Durvesh Kumar

Mr. S.N. Waghmare

Mr. Vandana Rajgopalan.

Ms. Trupti Shelke

Mr. S. V.  Salodkar

 

26. BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE

Mrs. Rashmi Varma (I/C)

Ms. Trupti Shelke (I/C)

Mrs. Madhuri Jiwane

Mrs. Ila Deshmukh

Mrs. Swapnali Sawarkar

Ms. Padma Barai

27. FIRE /CIVIL SAFETY

Mr. Deepak  Meshram

Mr. Nilesh Bobade

Mr. S.Salodkar

Ms. Bhagyashri Kanade

Mr. V.R.Nagtode

 

Mr. L.D. Kawle

 

Mr. S.N. Waghmare

 

28. SECURITY SERVICESCOMMITTEE

Mr. Durvesh Kumar   (I/C)

Mr. R.C. Bajpai

Mrs. Ragini Gajbhiye

Mr. V R Nagtode

Mr. S M Tembhurne

Mr. Nilesh Bobade

29.WEB MAINTENANCE

Mr. Durvesh Kumar ( I/C)

 

Mr. Ashish Pandit

 

30. AEP COMMITTEE

Mrs. Vandana Rajgopalan. (I/C)

 

Mr. S.K. Dongre

 

Mr. S M Tembhurne

 

Mr. Rakesh Nimsarkar

 

Counsellor/Doctor/Nurse

 

31. RTI /COMMITTEE

Mr. Durvesh Kumar  (I/C)

Mr. V. R. Nagtode

Mr. Pradeep Chavan

Mrs. Razia Quazi

Mr. Ajay Ade

 

32.INTEGRITY CLUB

Mrs. Ragini Gajbhiye  (I/C)

Mrs. Dipali Patil

Mr.  S.M.Tembhurne

Ms. Trupti Shelke

33. ENGLISH CLUB

Mrs. Vandana Rajgopalan (I/C)

All English  Sub. Teachers

Mr. Pradeep Chavan

 

Mr. G. G. Bathe

 

34.VIDYALAY MAGAZINE

Mrs.Vandana Rajgopalan  (I/C)

Newsletter

Mr. Gaurishankar

Mr. S. N. Waghmare

Mr. R. C. Bajpai

Mr. Dipali Patil

Mrs. Rashmi Varma

Mrs. Ila Deshmukh

Mr. Ashish Pandit

 

35. RAJYABHASHA SAMITI

Mr. Gaurishankar (I/C)

Mr. R. C. Bajpai

Mr. Durvesh Kumar

Mr. V. R.  Nagtode

Mr. Madhuri Jiwane

 

36.VVN COMMITTEE

Mr. Deepak  Meshram  (I/C)

 

Mr. S.K. Dongre

 

Mr. V.R.Nagtode